Haryana Olympic Association



(Regd.No. 251 of 1987-88)

Olympic Bhawan, Sector-3,Panchkulla


Phone : +91 172 2586803

Affilated Units

List of Members of the Association/Affiliated units

Unit President Secretary
1. Archery Sh.Raghu Raj
Near Damdama Complex, Village-Damdama,Tehsil-Sohna, Gurugram M:9454727232
Sh.Suraj Parkash
Village-Alipur,Tehsil-Sohna, Gurugram M:9899023545
2. Athletics Sh. Partap Singh H.No.811, Sector-2, Bahadurgarh-124507, Jhajjar (Haryana) M:- 7027055365 Sh. Charran Singh Rathi Village –Sarai Aurangabad, Near Sector-2, Bahadurgarh (Jhajjar) Ph:- 9313167978
3. Basket Ball Sh. Ravinder Hooda, #63, Gali No.3, Basant Vihar, Near Chottu Ram Stadium, Rohtak M:-7206422246 Sh. Rajesh Gulia, District Forest Officer (D.F.O) YamunaNagar, M:-9466117411
4. Bowling (10 pin) Sh. J.S. Ahalawat, IAS (Retd) Member, Haryana Human Right Commission, Sector-33, Chandigarh Sh. Deputy Ram Sharma #11, Hatta Bazar, Mahendergarh-123029 (Haryana) M:-9467638999
5. Boxing Sh. O.P. Dhankar, Agg. Minister, Haryana C/o #251, Sector-14, Panchkula M:-8699317333 Sh. Ashwani Sharma #641, Sector – 11, Panchkula, Ph:-08699317333
6. Badminton Sh. Devinder Singh, IAS, Principal Secretary, Industries Haryana, Civil Sectt. Chandigarh Sh. Ajay Singhania, 7, Businees Centre near BDO Office, Civil Road, Rohtak, Ph:-09416590009
7. Chess Sh. Raju Verma 305/12, Chander Bhawan, Jawahar Nagar (Jacubpura) Gurgaon Ph:- 9891000013 Sh. Naresh Sharma, Advocate 305/12, Chander Bhawan, Jawahar Nagar (Jacubpura) Gurgaon (Haryana) Ph:-9810205181 gurgaonnaresh@gmail.com
8. Cycling Sh. Mahinder Singh C/o 108/7, Bharma Colony, Railway Road Kurukshetra Ph:-9896252286 Sh. Neeraj Tanwar 108/7, Bharma Colony, Railway Road Kurukshetra Ph:-9896252286
9. Fencing Sh. N.K Solanki, #1235, Sector-7, Faridabad Ph:-09891940919 Smt. Surekha 878/29,Street No.2,Dev Nagar,Kakroi Road, Sonioat Ph:-9416305593
10. Foot Ball Sh. Rao Dan Singh, H.No.13, Sector-19, Gurugram (Haryana) M:-9015300007 Sh. Anil Dhull, Working Secretary H.No.978/31, Malik Colony, Shubham Plaza, Gohana Road, Sonipat-131001(Haryana) M:-9996912729 Email-hfaanildhull@gmail.com
11. Gymnastics Sh. P.V.Rathee, IPS (Retd.) Tower-14, Golf Course Road Magnolia Vihar Gurugram (Haryana) M:-9888855555 Sh. Kulwinder Singh, #B-41, Surya Vihar, Opp. Police Post, Sector-4, Gurgaon M:-09899274445
12. Hand Ball Sh. Jai Parkash, MLA Patiala Chowk, Jind M:-09650033558 Sh. Jugminder Singh, Navdeep Stadium, Narwana, Jind M;-09416178562 Jugminder1959@gmail.com
13. Hockey Sh. M.L Tayal, IAS (retd) #635, Sector-16, Chandigarh Sh. Sunil Malik, 2/87, Arya Nagar, Sonipat, M:-09416044533 hockeyharyana@gmail.com
14. Judo Sh. Shyam Lal Tyagi, Adv., 33, Sec-15, Sonipat. M:-09813412926 Smt. Renu Kajla W/o Sh. Anil Kajla S/o Smt. Renu Kajla W/o Sh. Anil Kajla S/o Sh. Partap Singh VPO – Soldha, Teh. -Bahadurgarh District – Jhajjar M:- 09212095100
15. Kabaddi (N.S) Sh. Sandeep Singh, 1726, Sec-13, HUDA, Bhiwani M:-=09896658773 Sh. Chajju Ram Goyat, 1831, Sec-13, HUDA, Bhiwani, M:-09215556567
16. Kabaddi (Circle) Sh. Ashok Mehta H.No.386, Sec-4 Nariangarh . M -9416888888 Sh. Dalip Singh Chillar Kulana Road, Haily Mandi, Patoudi, Gurgaon (Haryana) M:- 9416245260, 9416982163
17. Kho-Kho Sh. Sultan Singh Jadaula C/o H/No. 339-A, Model Town, Jind Road, Kaithal, M:-9592111222 Sh. Jitender Kadiyan H/No. 339-A, Model Town, Jind Road, Kaithal, M:-9813200093
18. Karate Sh. Raghubir Sandhu, Richi Rich Hotel, Gharonda (Karnal) M:-09416016470 Sh. Yogesh Kalra, #591, Sector-12, Ashoka Garden Colony, Karnal Road, Kaihal, M:-09996914000
19. Triathlon Sh. Darshan Singh Hooda, #1525, Sector-45, Gurgaon Ph:-09891066678 Sh. Abhimanyu Dalal, 243 B/R Model Town, Karnal, Ph:-09996111285
20. Master Athletics Sh. Vishal Seth #419, Sector-8, Panchkula, M:- 9216706597 Sh. R.K. Shrama, #569, Sector-26, Panchkula, M:-09876192229
21. Net Ball Sh. Vijender Singh,
S/O Sh. Ramher Singh
VPO-Garhiwala. PO-Bindroli,Sonipat ,M-08930000172
Sh.Lalit Kumar,
686/20,Old Jail Road,
Prem Nagar,Rohtak,Ph.:-09996143798
22. Paralympics Sh. Rao Inderjeet Singh, 22 Green Midog Farm House, Chattarpur, Mehrauli, New Delhi. Sh. Girraj Singh, 126, HUDA Market, Sec-3, Faridabad, M:-09810778257
23. Hr. Rifle Association Rao Inderjeet Singh Admin Office-367, Top Floor, Kohat Enclave, Pitampura, New Delhi -110034 Sh. Ashok Mittal M-24, Industrial Area, Sonipat M:- 9810413783
24. Roller Skating Sh. Amit Kumar Aggarwal, IAS, C/o 67/7, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra M:- 09812051666 Dramit_ag@yahoo.co.in Sh. Jitender Dhingra, 67/7, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra M:- 09812051666 jitenderdhingra@hotmail.com
25. Swimming Sh. Dharambir Singh, MP, #7, Firozshah Road, India Gate, New Delhi M:-9013869145 Sh. Anil Khatri, 1002, Sec-6, Bahadurgarh, M:-09254110800
26. Wrestling Sh. Deepender Hooda, C/o Type II, H/No. 36, MDU, Rohtak, M:-09812313300 Sh. R.K Hooda, Type II, H/No. 36, MDU, Rohtak, M:-09812313300
27. Taekwondo Sh. Surender Mohan Anand C/o 300, New Janakpuri, Ambala Cantt, M:-09315817618 Sh. Jasbir Singh Gill, 300, New Janakpuri, Ambala Cantt, M:-09315817618
28. Throw Ball Sh. Bajinder Phor H. No. 150/ 8 Marla Colony, Panipat -132103 M:-9416100011, 9896348149 Sh. Vikas Tyagi H. No. 150/ 8 Marla Colony, Panipat -132103 M:9416100011,9896348149
29. Tennis Sh. D.V. Bhatia, IAS (retd.), 2116, Sec-21-C, Chandigarh M:- 9872808545, 0172-2708545 bhatiadv@yahoo.com Sh. Suman Kapoor, D-12/14, Ardee City, Sec-52, Gurgaon, M:-09810644606 kapursuman@yahoo.com
30. Wushu Sh. Sandeep Khirwar, IPS Sh. Rajesh Kumar, 818/29, Kamal Colony, Rohtak, Ph:-09812517903
31. Weightlifting -- Sh. Gopal Krishan, Weightlifting Coach Rai Singh Ki Dhani, Gali No.2, Sarai Chopta, Bhiwani M:-09466310788